Route 5 - Briançon <> Montgenèvre

Contenu introductif

Runs daily from December 2, 2023 to April 20, 2024

Type de ligne
A line
Altigo
    Opening hours
    Fichier PDF des horaires à télécharger
    Horaires
    Titre
    Briançon > Montgenèvre
    Fichier
    Haute Saison Haute Saison Haute Saison
    College Les Garcins (1) --- --- --- --- --- --- 12:05 --- 16:05 17:05 --- ---
    Gare Sncf 06:15 07:15 07:50 07:55 09:00 10:30 12:10 14:15 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:15
    Sainte Catherine 06:17 07:17 07:52 07:57 09:02 10:32 12:15 14:17 16:15 17:15 18:17 19:17
    Porte D'embrun 06:19 07:19 07:54 07:59 09:04 10:34 12:18 14:19 16:18 17:18 18:19 19:19
    Champ De Mars 06:25 07:25 08:00 08:02 09:10 10:40 12:20 14:25 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:25
    La Vachette 06:30 07:30 08:05 --- 09:15 10:45 12:25 14:30 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:30
    Le Rosier 06:35 07:35 08:10 --- 09:20 10:50 12:30 14:35 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:35
    Bois Des Alberts 06:37 07:37 08:12 --- 09:22 10:52 12:32 14:37 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:37
    Les Alberts - Ecole 06:40 07:40 08:15 --- 09:25 10:55 12:35 14:40 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:40
    Durancia - Chalmettes 06:55 07:55 08:30 08:30 09:40 11:10 12:50 14:55 16:50 17:50 18:55 19:55
    Gare Routiere 07:00 08:00 08:35 08:35 09:45 11:15 12:55 15:00 16:55 17:55 19:00 20:00
    Infos supplémentaires

    High Season additional frequencies from December 16, 2023 to April 14, 2024


    (1 ) The 12:05, 16:05 and 17:05 times at Collège Les Garcins are only served on Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays during the school year in ZONE B


    Titre
    Montgenèvre > Briançon
    Fichier
    Haute Saison Haute Saison Haute Saison
    Gare Routiere 07:15 08:00 08:35 09:45 11:15 12:55 15:00 17:25 18:05 19:00 20:00
    Durancia - Chalmettes 07:17 08:02 08:37 09:47 11:17 12:57 15:02 17:27 18:07 19:02 20:02
    Les Alberts - Ecole 07:25 08:20 08:55 10:05 11:35 13:15 15:20 17:45 18:25 19:20 20:20
    Bois Des Alberts 07:26 08:21 08:56 10:06 11:36 13:16 15:21 17:46 18:26 19:21 20:21
    Le Rosier 07:28 08:23 08:58 10:08 11:38 13:18 15:23 17:48 18:28 19:23 20:23
    La Vachette 07:33 08:27 09:02 10:12 11:42 13:22 15:27 17:52 18:32 19:27 20:27
    Champ De Mars 07:33 08:31 09:06 10:16 11:46 13:26 15:31 17:56 18:36 19:31 20:31
    Porte D'embrun 07:35 08:33 09:08 10:18 11:48 13:28 15:33 17:58 18:38 19:33 20:33
    Sainte Catherine 07:38 08:35 09:10 10:20 11:50 13:30 15:35 18:00 18:40 19:35 20:35
    Gare Sncf 07:40 08:40 09:15 10:25 11:55 13:35 15:40 18:05 18:45 19:40 20:40
    College Les Garcins (1) 07:45 08:45 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
    Infos supplémentaires

    High Season additional frequencies from December 16, 2023 to April 14, 2024


    (1 ) The 7:45 and 8:45 a.m. times at Collège Les Garcins are served only on Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays during the school year in ZONE B

    Plan de la ligne
    Depart
    BRIANÇON - GARE SNCF
    <=>
    Arrivée
    MONTGENÈVRE - BUS STATION
    Plan - Aller
    • BRIANCON - Collège Les Garcins
    • BRIANCON - Gare Sncf
    • BRIANCON - Sainte Catherine
    • BRIANCON - Porte D'embrun
    • BRIANCON - Champ De Mars
    • VAL DES PRS - La Vachette
    • VAL DES PRS - Le Rosier
    • MONTGENEVRE - Bois Des Alberts
    • MONTGENEVRE -Les Alberts - School
    • MONTGENEVRE -Durancia - Chalmettes
    • MONTGENEVRE - Bus station
    Plan - Retour
    • MONTGENEVRE - Bus station
    • MONTGENEVRE - Durancia - Chalmettes
    • MONTGENEVRE - Les Alberts - School
    • MONTGENEVRE - Bois Des Alberts
    • VAL DES PRES - Le Rosier
    • VAL DES PRES - La Vachette
    • BRIANCON - Champ De Mars
    • BRIANCON - Porte D'embrun
    • BRIANCON - Sainte Catherine
    • BRIANCON - Gare Sncf
    • BRIANCON - Collège Les Garcins
    Contenus

    TICKET & SEASON TICKET PRICES

    Find all our rates & subscriptions on the website monaltigo.fr

    LINE 5

    Briançon <> Montgenèvre

    Autocars RESALP provides the following services for the network AltiGo networknetwork, the main link between Briançon SNCF station and the Montgenèvre ski resort, serving the first communes of the Clarée valley, notably La Vachette and Val des Près. During the winter season, the Communauté de Communes du Briançonnais offers 23 scheduled routes, covering the distance in 40 minutes under normal traffic conditions.


    Consult the detailed detailed timetables and plan your trip.