Route 5 - Briançon <> Montgenèvre

Contenu introductif

Runs Monday to Sunday
from July 6 to September 1, 2024


We would like to warn you about certain periods when the shuttles run at specific times. Be sure to check your chosen schedule carefully.

Type de ligne
A line
Altigo
    Opening hours
    Fichier PDF des horaires à télécharger
    Horaires
    Titre
    Briançon > Montgenèvre
    Fichier
    L à S quotidien quotidien quotidien quotidien quotidien quotidien quotidien quotidien L à S
    Gare SNCF 06:15 07:15 08:00 09:00 11:30 13:30 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:45
    Morand Parc des Sports 06:16 07:16 08:01 09:01 11:31 13:31 15:16 16:46 18:16 19:46
    St Catherine 06:17 07:17 08:02 09:02 11:32 13:32 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:47
    Porte d'Embrun 06:19 07:19 08:04 09:04 11:34 13:34 15:19 16:49 18:19 19:49
    Champ de Mars 06:25 07:25 08:10 09:10 11:40 13:40 15:25 16:55 18:25 19:55
    La Vachette 06:30 07:30 08:15 09:15 11:45 13:45 15:30 17:00 18:30 20:00
    Le Rosier 06:35 07:35 08:20 09:20 11:50 13:50 15:35 17:05 18:35 20:05
    Bois des Alberts 06:37 07:37 08:22 09:22 11:52 13:52 15:37 17:07 18:37 20:07
    Les Alberts école 06:40 07:40 08:25 09:25 11:55 13:55 15:40 17:10 18:40 20:10
    Durancia - Chalmettes 06:55 07:55 08:40 09:40 12:10 14:10 15:55 17:25 18:55 20:25
    Gare routière 07:00 08:00 08:45 09:45 12:15 14:15 16:00 17:30 19:00 20:30
    Infos supplémentaires


    Titre
    Montgenèvre > Briançon
    Fichier
    L à S quotidien quotidien quotidien quotidien quotidien quotidien quotidien quotidien L à S
    Gare routière 07:05 08:05 08:50 09:50 12:20 14:20 16:05 17:35 19:05 20:35
    Durancia - Chalmettes 07:07 08:07 08:52 09:52 12:22 14:22 16:07 17:37 19:07 20:37
    Les Alberts école 07:25 08:25 09:10 10:10 12:40 14:40 16:25 17:55 19:25 20:55
    Bois des Alberts 07:26 08:26 09:11 10:11 12:41 14:41 16:26 17:56 19:26 20:56
    Le Rosier 07:28 08:28 09:13 10:13 12:43 14:43 16:28 17:58 19:28 20:58
    La Vachette 07:32 08:32 09:17 10:17 12:47 14:47 16:32 18:02 19:32 21:02
    Champ de Mars 07:36 08:36 09:21 10:21 12:51 14:51 16:36 18:06 19:36 21:06
    Porte d'Embrun 07:38 08:38 09:23 10:23 12:53 14:53 16:38 18:08 19:38 21:08
    Sainte Catherine 07:40 08:40 09:25 10:25 12:55 14:55 16:40 18:10 19:40 21:10
    Morand Parc des Sports 07:41 08:41 09:26 10:26 12:56 14:56 16:41 18:11 19:41 21:11
    Gare SNCF 07:45 08:45 09:30 10:30 13:00 15:00 16:45 18:15 19:45 21:15
    Infos supplémentaires


    • L to S: runs Monday to Saturday (excluding public holidays)
    • Daily: runs Monday to Sunday (including public holidays)
    Plan de la ligne
    Depart
    BRIANÇON - GARE SNCF
    <=>
    Arrivée
    MONTGENÈVRE - BUS STATION
    Plan - Aller
    • BRIANCON - Collège Les Garcins
    • BRIANCON - Gare Sncf
    • BRIANCON - Sainte Catherine
    • BRIANCON - Porte D'embrun
    • BRIANCON - Champ De Mars
    • VAL DES PRS - La Vachette
    • VAL DES PRS - Le Rosier
    • MONTGENEVRE - Bois Des Alberts
    • MONTGENEVRE -Les Alberts - School
    • MONTGENEVRE -Durancia - Chalmettes
    • MONTGENEVRE - Bus station
    Plan - Retour
    • MONTGENEVRE - Bus station
    • MONTGENEVRE - Durancia - Chalmettes
    • MONTGENEVRE - Les Alberts - School
    • MONTGENEVRE - Bois Des Alberts
    • VAL DES PRES - Le Rosier
    • VAL DES PRES - La Vachette
    • BRIANCON - Champ De Mars
    • BRIANCON - Porte D'embrun
    • BRIANCON - Sainte Catherine
    • BRIANCON - Gare Sncf
    • BRIANCON - Collège Les Garcins
    Contenus

    TICKET & SEASON TICKET PRICES

    Find all our rates & subscriptions on the website monaltigo.fr

    LINE 5

    Briançon <> Montgenèvre

    Autocars RESALP provides the following services for the network AltiGo networknetwork, the main link between Briançon SNCF station and the Montgenèvre ski resort, serving the first communes of the Clarée valley, notably La Vachette and Val des Près. During the winter season, the Communauté de Communes du Briançonnais offers 23 scheduled routes, covering the distance in 40 minutes under normal traffic conditions.


    Consult the detailed detailed timetables and plan your trip.